Camp Meeting &
Ministries Convention 2021

Schedule

A comprehensive list of all scheduled events occurring between June 29 - July 3, 2021

June 29 2021 PM - July 03 2021 PM
06:30 pm - 08:30 pm

Opening Ceremony and Worship Service

Alex Bryant

07:00 am - 07:45 am

Early Morning Prayer

08:00 am - 08:55 am

Worship Service

Desiree Bryant

09:10 am - 10:20 am

Bible Study (Growing in Christ)

Joseph Kidder

11:00 am - 12:15 pm

Ministries Leadership Training I

Various presenters

11:00 am - 12:15 pm

General Ministries Training I

01:00 pm - 02:00 pm

Exhibit Booths Open

02:00 pm - 03:30 pm

Children in Mission

03:30 pm - 04:45 pm

Ministries Leadership Training II

05:00 pm - 06:00 pm

Plenary I (Christ’s Method)

Alejandro Bullon

07:00 pm - 07:30 pm

Mini-Concert

07:30 pm - 09:00 pm

Evening Worship Service

John Bradshaw

07:00 am - 07:45 am

Early Morning Prayer

08:00 am - 08:55 am

Worship Service

Vanessa Hairston

09:10 am - 10:20 am

Bible Study (Growing in Christ)

Joseph Kidder

11:00 am - 12:15 pm

Ministries Leadership Training III

Various presenters

11:00 am - 12:15 pm

General Ministries Training II

01:00 pm - 02:00 pm

Exhibit Booths Open

02:00 pm - 03:30 pm

Children in Mission

03:30 pm - 04:45 pm

Ministries Leadership Training IV

05:00 pm - 06:00 pm

Plenary II (Christ’s Method)

Alejandro Bullon

07:00 pm - 07:30 pm

Mini-Concert

07:30 pm - 09:00 pm

Evening Worship Service

Tony Anobile

07:00 am - 07:45 am

Early Morning Prayer

08:00 am - 08:55 am

Worship Service

Hope Malabrigo

09:10 am - 10:20 am

Bible Study (Growing in Christ)

Joseph Kidder

11:00 am - 12:15 pm

Ministries Leadership Training V

Various presenters

11:00 am - 12:15 pm

General Ministries Training III

07:00 pm - 07:30 pm

Mini-Concert

07:30 pm - 09:00 pm

Evening Worship Service

Jose Cortes

07:00 am - 07:45 am

Early Morning Prayer

09:00 am - 10:15 am

Sabbath School

10:15 am - 11:00 am

Mid-Morning Worship Service

Ivan Williams

11:00 am - 12:15 pm

Ordination/Commission Service

11:00 am - 12:15 pm

President Report

07:00 pm - 07:30 pm

Evening Worship Service

Tuesday June 29
06:30 pm - 08:30 pm

Opening Ceremony and Worship Service

Alex Bryant

Wednesday June 30
07:00 am - 07:45 am

Early Morning Prayer

Wednesday June 30
08:00 am - 08:55 am

Worship Service

Desiree Bryant

Wednesday June 30
09:10 am - 10:20 am

Bible Study (Growing in Christ)

Joseph Kidder

Wednesday June 30
11:00 am - 12:15 pm

Ministries Leadership Training I

Various presenters

Wednesday June 30
11:00 am - 12:15 pm

General Ministries Training I

Wednesday June 30
01:00 pm - 02:00 pm

Exhibit Booths Open

Wednesday June 30
02:00 pm - 03:30 pm

Children in Mission

Wednesday June 30
03:30 pm - 04:45 pm

Ministries Leadership Training II

Wednesday June 30
05:00 pm - 06:00 pm

Plenary I (Christ’s Method)

Alejandro Bullon

Wednesday June 30
07:00 pm - 07:30 pm

Mini-Concert

Wednesday June 30
07:30 pm - 09:00 pm

Evening Worship Service

John Bradshaw

Thursday July 01
07:00 am - 07:45 am

Early Morning Prayer

Thursday July 01
08:00 am - 08:55 am

Worship Service

Vanessa Hairston

Thursday July 01
09:10 am - 10:20 am

Bible Study (Growing in Christ)

Joseph Kidder

Thursday July 01
11:00 am - 12:15 pm

Ministries Leadership Training III

Various presenters

Thursday July 01
11:00 am - 12:15 pm

General Ministries Training II

Thursday July 01
01:00 pm - 02:00 pm

Exhibit Booths Open

Thursday July 01
02:00 pm - 03:30 pm

Children in Mission

Thursday July 01
03:30 pm - 04:45 pm

Ministries Leadership Training IV

Thursday July 01
05:00 pm - 06:00 pm

Plenary II (Christ’s Method)

Alejandro Bullon

Thursday July 01
07:00 pm - 07:30 pm

Mini-Concert

Thursday July 01
07:30 pm - 09:00 pm

Evening Worship Service

Tony Anobile

Friday July 02
07:00 am - 07:45 am

Early Morning Prayer

Friday July 02
08:00 am - 08:55 am

Worship Service

Hope Malabrigo

Friday July 02
09:10 am - 10:20 am

Bible Study (Growing in Christ)

Joseph Kidder

Friday July 02
11:00 am - 12:15 pm

Ministries Leadership Training V

Various presenters

Friday July 02
11:00 am - 12:15 pm

General Ministries Training III

Friday July 02
07:00 pm - 07:30 pm

Mini-Concert

Friday July 02
07:30 pm - 09:00 pm

Evening Worship Service

Jose Cortes

Saturday July 03
07:00 am - 07:45 am

Early Morning Prayer

Saturday July 03
09:00 am - 10:15 am

Sabbath School

Saturday July 03
10:15 am - 11:00 am

Mid-Morning Worship Service

Ivan Williams

Saturday July 03
11:00 am - 12:15 pm

Ordination/Commission Service

Saturday July 03
11:00 am - 12:15 pm

President Report

Saturday July 03
07:00 pm - 07:30 pm

Evening Worship Service